View Reports - 22,366 found

Graffiti at Riverside Park Dr NE

Graffiti on south facing bench on trail near north parking lot.
OPENED 32 minutes ago #248819
Graffiti at Riverside Park Dr NE

Pothole at 402 Madison Ave SE

Bad pothole on the right edge of the street heading north
OPENED about 1 hour ago #248817

Other at 906 Burton St SE

Dead skunk on south side of Burton
CLOSED CLOSED - about 1 hour ago #248544

Other at 1632 Sylvan Ave SE

Please pickup large branch fallen in recent windstorm. Mulick Park, just off parking lot.
CLOSED CLOSED - about 1 hour ago #248587
Other at 1632 Sylvan Ave SE

Other at 57 Monroe Center St NW

Hi! We need trees planted on the 600 block of Lincoln Ave. NW, between 3rd Street and 4th Street. Thank you.
CLOSED CLOSED - about 1 hour ago #248716

Pothole at 3665 28th St SE

The parking lot in front of the orbit room is quite possible the worse parking lot I have ever seen in Grand Rapids. Should not allow businesses to get away with this. Potholes deeper than Lake Superior
CLOSED CLOSED - about 1 hour ago #248749

Other at 1659 Mason St NE

House at 1660 Mason NE 49503 Trash can left at curb for days after putting out after trash pick up. Secondary trash can overflowing beside house for weeks. Rolls of carpeting for weeks along side of house. Random pieces of cardboard or wo...
CLOSED CLOSED - about 1 hour ago #248568
Other at 1659 Mason St NE

Pothole at N42.92 E85.66

Sunken drain Alger and Madison
CLOSED CLOSED - about 1 hour ago #248667
Pothole at N42.92 E85.66

Pothole at 2001-2035 Woodlawn Ave SE

The whole stretch of Burton west-bound between the fire station and Breton is HORRIFIC
CLOSED CLOSED - about 1 hour ago #247920

Other at Sligh Blvd NE Riverside Gardens Grand Rapids

Sidewalk needs repair on Sligh Blvd NE; Southeast corner of Belknap NE and Sligh NE near tree in the parkway. Sidewalk is "lifted" due to tree roots. Fall Risk.
CLOSED CLOSED - about 1 hour ago #247600
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Grand Rapids more beautiful

Grand Rapids 311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services